site stats
[…] Rcw 59.18 notice to comply or vacate

Did you know?

WebIn Washington, RCW 59.12.030(4), applies to unlawful detainer actions if the tenant fails to perform tenant duties after ten (10) days’ notice to comply or vacate. RCW 59.18.190 requires a landlord to act within sixty (60) days of issuing a notice to comply or vacate upon a … WebCurrent through Chapter 2 of the 2024 Regular Session. Section 59.18.057 - Notice-Form. (1) Every 14-day notice served pursuant to RCW 59.12.030 (3) must be in substantially the following form: "TO: AND TO: ADDRESS: FOURTEEN-DAY NOTICE TO PAY RENT OR VACATE THE PREMISES. You are receiving this notice because the landlord alleges you are not in ...

WebPDF RCW 59.18.240 Reprisals or retaliatory actions by landlord — Prohibited.